The Fall 2020 Planning Committee will review considerations related to the reopening of school during the 2020-2021 school year. The Committee is comprised of the following:
Subcommittee:
|
Health and Safety - 18 members
|
Leaders:
MEC Admin
|
Tony DeMonte
Angela DeMay
|
Leaders:
|
Becky Littmann, Eric Resis, Susie Carlson, Aaron Dubnow
|
Staff Name
|
School
|
Position
|
Kristen Johnson
|
LEEP
|
LBS/Classroom Teacher
|
Cathy Peach
|
Romona
|
Paraprofessional (SSU leader)
|
Andrea Zito
|
Central
|
Nurse (Certified School Nurse)
|
Mary Mclone
|
HMS
|
Nurse (Certified School Nurse)
|
Carly Gordon
|
HMS
|
Social Work
|
Jami Jacobs
|
Central
|
Social Work
|
Katie Brourman
|
EC
|
Speech/Language Pathologist
|
Jennifer Archer
|
Central
|
LBS/CLC
|
Cathy Marlas
|
WJHS
|
Social Work
|
Michele Gohde
|
HMS
|
LBS (supportive)
|
Jess Radcliffe
|
HMS
|
PE/Health
|
Elisabeth Hansen
|
HMS/WJHS
|
Instrumental Music
|
Hilin Anwaya
|
Central
|
Cook
|
Sarah Prouty
|
HMS
|
Curriculum/Psychologist
|
Paula Lundell
|
McKenzie
|
OT
|
Mercy Ngundgu
|
McKenzie
|
Comp Needs Paraprofessional
|
Zach Sunderman
|
Harper/District-wide
|
LBS/Assistive Tech.
|
Val Johnson
|
Romona
|
2nd grade Teacher
|
Subcommittee:
|
School Operations and Logistics - 18 members
|
Leaders:
MEC Admin
|
Heather Glowacki
Corey Bultemeier
|
Leaders:
|
Cindy Anderson, Jeff Dees, Elena Ryan
|
Staff Name
|
School
|
Position
|
Michelle Mermelstein
|
Romona
|
OT
|
Jamie Parker
|
Romona
|
4th grade teacher
|
John Sroka
|
Harper
|
4th grade teacher
|
Rebecca Motsinger
|
HMS
|
Front Office Clerk
|
Cheri Bridge
|
WJHS
|
Tech
|
Kathleen McCann
|
Central/HMS
|
EL
|
Jana Martin
|
HMS
|
Creative Arts
|
Amy Frederick
|
WJHS
|
WL
|
Kim Albrecht
|
HMS
|
5th Grade
|
Linda Jansyn
|
HMS
|
6th Grade
|
Lauren Wysocke
|
Central
|
Technology
|
Maia Snyder
|
Central
|
2nd grade Teacher
|
Kim Carter
|
McKenzie
|
2nd grade teacher
|
Amy Kramer
|
McKenzie
|
Paraprofessional
|
Chandler Grenley
|
McKenzie
|
3rd grade teacher
|
Anne Rodas
|
Central
|
Spanish
|
Val Morse
|
Harper
|
Nurse
|
Ashley Kozubal
|
Harper
|
Kindergarten
|
Subcommittee:
|
Teaching and Learning - 21 members
|
Leaders:
MEC Admin
|
Katie Lee
Kelly Jackson
Kristin Swanson
|
Leaders:
|
Dana Nasiaskos, Anthony Haduch, Linda Moric
|
Staff Name
|
School
|
Position
|
Tina Honoré
|
Romona
|
Music Teacher
|
Justyna Lostumbo
|
LEEP/Romona
|
LBS/Early Childhood
|
Carly Bertz
|
Romona
|
1st Grade Teacher
|
Katy Kennedy
|
Harper
|
4th Grade Classroom teacher
|
Kelly Coyne
|
HMS
|
LBS/CLC
|
Mary Kate Lubawski
|
WJHS
|
DST
|
Kathleen Bowers
|
Central
|
LBS
|
Debbie Clark
|
WJHS
|
8th Science
|
Jodi Macauley
|
WJHS
|
7th Writing
|
Sami Smith
|
HMS
|
Tech
|
Gretchen Towson
|
HMS
|
5th Math/Sci/SS
|
Anne Bishop
|
HMS
|
6th Sci/SS
|
Michelle Macfadden
|
HMS
|
6th ELA/SS
|
Becky Kross
|
HMS
|
WL
|
Krystina Andreoli
|
WJHS
|
Creative Arts
|
Brittany Voss
|
Central
|
3rd Grade
|
Linda Diekman
|
Central
|
Librarian
|
Emily Wingels
|
Central
|
Kindergarten
|
Darcey Blomberg
|
McKenzie
|
4th grade
|
Brianne Cecala
|
HMS
|
LBS
|
Erin Schroeder
|
McKenzie
|
3rd Grade
|
Becky Dolinko
|
WJHS
|
LBS
|
Cristina Chung
|
HMS
|
SLP
|