Fall 2020 Planning Committee

The Fall 2020 Planning Committee will review considerations related to the reopening of school during the 2020-2021 school year. The Committee is comprised of the following:



Subcommittee:

Health and Safety - 18 members

Leaders:

MEC Admin

Tony DeMonte

Angela DeMay

Leaders:


Becky Littmann, Eric Resis, Susie Carlson, Aaron Dubnow

Staff Name

School

Position

Kristen Johnson

LEEP

LBS/Classroom Teacher

Cathy Peach

Romona

Paraprofessional (SSU leader)

Andrea Zito

Central

Nurse (Certified School Nurse)

Mary Mclone

HMS

Nurse (Certified School Nurse)

Carly Gordon

HMS

Social Work

Jami Jacobs

Central

Social Work

Katie Brourman

EC

Speech/Language Pathologist

Jennifer Archer

Central

LBS/CLC

Cathy Marlas

WJHS

Social Work

Michele Gohde

HMS

LBS (supportive)

Jess Radcliffe

HMS

PE/Health

Elisabeth Hansen

HMS/WJHS

Instrumental Music

Hilin Anwaya

Central

Cook

Sarah Prouty

HMS

Curriculum/Psychologist

Paula Lundell

McKenzie

OT

Mercy Ngundgu

McKenzie

Comp Needs Paraprofessional

Zach Sunderman

Harper/District-wide

LBS/Assistive Tech.

Val Johnson

Romona

2nd grade Teacher



Subcommittee:

School Operations and Logistics - 18 members

Leaders:

MEC Admin

Heather Glowacki

Corey Bultemeier

Leaders:

Cindy Anderson, Jeff Dees, Elena Ryan

Staff Name

School

Position

Michelle Mermelstein

Romona

OT

Jamie Parker

Romona

4th grade teacher

John Sroka

Harper

4th grade teacher

Rebecca Motsinger

HMS

Front Office Clerk

Cheri Bridge

WJHS

Tech

Kathleen McCann

Central/HMS

EL

Jana Martin

HMS

Creative Arts

Amy Frederick

WJHS

WL

Kim Albrecht

HMS

5th Grade

Linda Jansyn

HMS

6th Grade

Lauren Wysocke

Central

Technology

Maia Snyder

Central

2nd grade Teacher

Kim Carter

McKenzie

2nd grade teacher

Amy Kramer

McKenzie

Paraprofessional

Chandler Grenley

McKenzie

3rd grade teacher

Anne Rodas

Central

Spanish

Val Morse

Harper

Nurse

Ashley Kozubal

Harper

Kindergarten


Subcommittee:

Teaching and Learning - 21 members

Leaders:

MEC Admin

Katie Lee
Kelly Jackson

Kristin Swanson

Leaders:


Dana Nasiaskos, Anthony Haduch, Linda Moric

Staff Name

School

Position

Tina Honoré

Romona

Music Teacher

Justyna Lostumbo

LEEP/Romona

LBS/Early Childhood

Carly Bertz

Romona

1st Grade Teacher

Katy Kennedy

Harper

4th Grade Classroom teacher

Kelly Coyne

HMS

LBS/CLC

Mary Kate Lubawski

WJHS

DST

Kathleen Bowers

Central

LBS

Debbie Clark

WJHS

8th Science

Jodi Macauley

WJHS

7th Writing

Sami Smith

HMS

Tech

Gretchen Towson

HMS

5th Math/Sci/SS

Anne Bishop

HMS

6th Sci/SS

Michelle Macfadden

HMS

6th ELA/SS

Becky Kross

HMS

WL

Krystina Andreoli

WJHS

Creative Arts

Brittany Voss

Central

3rd Grade

Linda Diekman

Central

Librarian

Emily Wingels

Central

Kindergarten

Darcey Blomberg

McKenzie

4th grade

Brianne Cecala

HMS

LBS

Erin Schroeder

McKenzie

3rd Grade

Becky Dolinko

WJHS

LBS

Cristina Chung

HMS

SLP

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.